Upcoming Events

Church Calendar/Event Request

Church Events & Activities

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
New Member Recognition
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
Feb 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
Feb 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
Feb 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
Feb 3 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
4
5
Celebrate Recovery 7:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Responsible Person – Leslie Lander Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
6
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup 10:00 am
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup @ Main Building Nursery
Feb 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
1st and 3rd Wednesday, except November will be only the 1st Wednesday.
Knotters Blanket Ministry 1:00 pm
Knotters Blanket Ministry @ Atrium
Feb 6 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Women’s Ministry makes blankets for various agencies in the Clarion Area
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Senior Deacon Meeting 6:30 pm
Senior Deacon Meeting @ Annex #7
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Pastors Office
TLC – Transformed Life in Christ 6:30 pm
TLC – Transformed Life in Christ
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Tricia Hepler / Kathy Bauer
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Mission Team Meeting 7:30 pm
Mission Team Meeting
Feb 6 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7
Keystone Back Pack Lunch Mission 9:00 am
Keystone Back Pack Lunch Mission @ Atrium
Feb 7 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Church Members are invited to pack the bags on Thursday morning for distribution.
Scheduled Cleaning 2:00 pm
Scheduled Cleaning
Feb 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Financial Peace Class 6:00 pm
Financial Peace Class
Feb 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8
9
10
Communion Sunday
Communion Sunday
Feb 10 all-day
 
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
Feb 10 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
Feb 10 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
Feb 10 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
Feb 10 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
11
Trustee Meeting 6:00 pm
Trustee Meeting @ Annex #1
Feb 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
12
Celebrate Recovery 7:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Feb 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Responsible Person – Leslie Lander Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
13
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
TLC – Transformed Life in Christ 6:30 pm
TLC – Transformed Life in Christ
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Tricia Hepler / Kathy Bauer
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Deacon Meeting 7:30 pm
Deacon Meeting @ Annex Classroom
Feb 13 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Responsible Person – Gary Sproul Previously Approved by Trustees – moved to second Wednesday
15
16
17
Baptism & Testimony Sunday
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
Feb 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
Feb 17 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
Feb 17 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
Feb 17 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
18
PMT Meeting 6:30 pm
PMT Meeting
Feb 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex #1
19
Celebrate Recovery 7:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Responsible Person – Leslie Lander Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
20
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup 10:00 am
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup @ Main Building Nursery
Feb 20 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
1st and 3rd Wednesday, except November will be only the 1st Wednesday.
Knotters Blanket Ministry 1:00 pm
Knotters Blanket Ministry @ Atrium
Feb 20 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Women’s Ministry makes blankets for various agencies in the Clarion Area
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
TLC – Transformed Life in Christ 6:30 pm
TLC – Transformed Life in Christ
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Tricia Hepler / Kathy Bauer
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Quarterly Business Meeting 7:00 pm
Quarterly Business Meeting
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
22
23
24
Women’s Events Sign Ups
Women’s Events Sign Ups @ Main Building
Feb 24 all-day
 
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
Feb 24 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
Feb 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
Feb 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
Feb 24 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
25
SMT Meeting 5:30 pm
SMT Meeting
Feb 25 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Monthly SMT Meeting Director Todd Griffith
26
Celebrate Recovery 7:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Feb 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Responsible Person – Leslie Lander Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
27
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
TLC – Transformed Life in Christ 6:30 pm
TLC – Transformed Life in Christ
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Tricia Hepler / Kathy Bauer
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Mission Teams Meeting 7:30 pm
Mission Teams Meeting
Feb 27 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Responsible Person – John Green Trustee Approved Annex Classroom #1 L
Feb
24
Sun
Women’s Events Sign Ups @ Main Building
Feb 24 all-day
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
Feb 24 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
Feb 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
Feb 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Youth Group
Feb 24 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Youth Leader – Hope Mays

Feb
25
Mon
SMT Meeting
Feb 25 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Monthly SMT Meeting
Director Todd Griffith

Feb
26
Tue
Celebrate Recovery
Feb 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Responsible Person – Leslie Lander
Trustee Approved
Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium

Feb
27
Wed
Celebrate Recovery
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Annex – Rooms 3

Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17

Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
TLC – Transformed Life in Christ
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Tricia Hepler / Kathy Bauer