Upcoming Events

Sep
23
Mon
5:30 pm SMT Meeting
SMT Meeting
Sep 23 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Monthly SMT Meeting Director Todd Griffith
Sep
24
Tue
6:00 pm Ladies Bible Study
Ladies Bible Study
Sep 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Psalm 23 Jennifer Rothchild
Sep
25
Wed
9:30 am Mom’s Group @ Education Annex
Mom’s Group @ Education Annex
Sep 25 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Church Calendar/Event Request

Church Events & Activities

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup 10:00 am
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup @ Main Building Nursery
May 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
1st and 3rd Wednesday, except November will be only the 1st Wednesday.
Knotters Blanket Ministry 1:00 pm
Knotters Blanket Ministry @ Atrium
May 1 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Women’s Ministry makes blankets for various agencies in the Clarion Area
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 2 Nursery Rooms in Building 2 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Life’s Healing Choices 7:00 pm
Life’s Healing Choices @ Youth Center
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Room Assignment TBD
2
Keystone Back Pack Lunch Mission 9:00 am
Keystone Back Pack Lunch Mission @ Atrium
May 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Church Members are invited to pack the bags on Thursday morning for distribution.
Scheduled Cleaning 2:00 pm
Scheduled Cleaning
May 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Truth Project Bible Study 6:00 pm
Truth Project Bible Study @ Youth Center
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
3
4
5
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
May 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
May 5 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
May 5 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Family Fellowship – Children’s Ministry 12:15 pm
Family Fellowship – Children’s Ministry
May 5 @ 12:15 pm – 2:30 pm
Picnic for children and parents.
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
May 5 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
6
7
8
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 2 Nursery Rooms in Building 2 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Life’s Healing Choices 7:00 pm
Life’s Healing Choices @ Youth Center
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Room Assignment TBD
Deacon Meeting 7:30 pm
Deacon Meeting @ Annex Classroom
May 8 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Responsible Person – Gary Sproul Previously Approved by Trustees – moved to second Wednesday
10
Funeral 6:00 pm
Funeral
May 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
11
12
Communion Sunday
Communion Sunday
May 12 all-day
 
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
May 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
May 12 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
May 12 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
May 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
Life Group 6:00 pm
Life Group
May 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
13
Trustee Meeting 6:00 pm
Trustee Meeting @ Annex #1
May 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
14
15
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup 10:00 am
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup @ Main Building Nursery
May 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
1st and 3rd Wednesday, except November will be only the 1st Wednesday.
Knotters Blanket Ministry 1:00 pm
Knotters Blanket Ministry @ Atrium
May 15 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Women’s Ministry makes blankets for various agencies in the Clarion Area
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 2 Nursery Rooms in Building 2 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 15 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Life’s Healing Choices 7:00 pm
Life’s Healing Choices @ Youth Center
May 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Room Assignment TBD
17
18
19
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
May 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
May 19 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
May 19 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
May 19 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
20
PMT Meeting 6:30 pm
PMT Meeting
May 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex #1
21
22
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 2 Nursery Rooms in Building 2 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Life’s Healing Choices 7:00 pm
Life’s Healing Choices @ Youth Center
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Room Assignment TBD
24
26
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
May 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
May 26 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
May 26 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
May 26 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
Life Group 6:00 pm
Life Group
May 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
28
29
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 2 Nursery Rooms in Building 2 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Life’s Healing Choices 7:00 pm
Life’s Healing Choices @ Youth Center
May 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Room Assignment TBD
Mission Teams Meeting 7:30 pm
Mission Teams Meeting
May 29 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Responsible Person – John Green Trustee Approved Annex Classroom #1 L
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup 10:00 am
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup @ Main Building Nursery
May 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
1st and 3rd Wednesday, except November will be only the 1st Wednesday.
Knotters Blanket Ministry 1:00 pm
Knotters Blanket Ministry @ Atrium
May 1 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Women’s Ministry makes blankets for various agencies in the Clarion Area
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 2 Nursery Rooms in Building 2 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Life’s Healing Choices 7:00 pm
Life’s Healing Choices @ Youth Center
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Room Assignment TBD
2
Keystone Back Pack Lunch Mission 9:00 am
Keystone Back Pack Lunch Mission @ Atrium
May 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Church Members are invited to pack the bags on Thursday morning for distribution.
Scheduled Cleaning 2:00 pm
Scheduled Cleaning
May 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Truth Project Bible Study 6:00 pm
Truth Project Bible Study @ Youth Center
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
3
4
5
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
May 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
May 5 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
May 5 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Family Fellowship – Children’s Ministry 12:15 pm
Family Fellowship – Children’s Ministry
May 5 @ 12:15 pm – 2:30 pm
Picnic for children and parents.
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
May 5 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
6
7
8
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 2 Nursery Rooms in Building 2 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Life’s Healing Choices 7:00 pm
Life’s Healing Choices @ Youth Center
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Room Assignment TBD
Deacon Meeting 7:30 pm
Deacon Meeting @ Annex Classroom
May 8 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Responsible Person – Gary Sproul Previously Approved by Trustees – moved to second Wednesday
10
Funeral 6:00 pm
Funeral
May 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
11
12
Communion Sunday
Communion Sunday
May 12 all-day
 
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
May 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
May 12 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
May 12 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
May 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
Life Group 6:00 pm
Life Group
May 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
13
Trustee Meeting 6:00 pm
Trustee Meeting @ Annex #1
May 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
14
15
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup 10:00 am
Prayful Moms’ Playgroup @ Main Building Nursery
May 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
1st and 3rd Wednesday, except November will be only the 1st Wednesday.
Knotters Blanket Ministry 1:00 pm
Knotters Blanket Ministry @ Atrium
May 15 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Women’s Ministry makes blankets for various agencies in the Clarion Area
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 2 Nursery Rooms in Building 2 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 15 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Life’s Healing Choices 7:00 pm
Life’s Healing Choices @ Youth Center
May 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Room Assignment TBD
17
18
19
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
May 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
May 19 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
May 19 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
May 19 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
20
PMT Meeting 6:30 pm
PMT Meeting
May 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex #1
21
22
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 2 Nursery Rooms in Building 2 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Life’s Healing Choices 7:00 pm
Life’s Healing Choices @ Youth Center
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Room Assignment TBD
24
26
Sunday School – All 9:00 am
Sunday School – All @ All Campus
May 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church 10:30 am
Kids Church @ Chapel
May 26 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service @ Building 1
May 26 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
May 26 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Hope Mays
Life Group 6:00 pm
Life Group
May 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
28
29
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 2 Nursery Rooms in Building 2 Room 7 not needed per email from Director 1/15/17
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Life’s Healing Choices 7:00 pm
Life’s Healing Choices @ Youth Center
May 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Room Assignment TBD
Mission Teams Meeting 7:30 pm
Mission Teams Meeting
May 29 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Responsible Person – John Green Trustee Approved Annex Classroom #1 L