Upcoming Events

May
23
Tue
6:30 pm Celebrate Recovery
Celebrate Recovery
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
6:30 pm Women’s Bible Study @ Annex #8
Women’s Bible Study @ Annex #8
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Approved
Building Request Form

Church Events & Activities

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Deacon of the Month – Gene Smith
Men’s Fellowship Wing Night 6:00 pm
Men’s Fellowship Wing Night
May 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Responsible Person – Pastor John Green not using the building – Event only
2
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
PMT 6:30 pm
PMT
May 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Women’s Bible Study 6:30 pm
Women’s Bible Study @ Annex #8
May 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Approved
3
Little Blessings Playgroup 10:00 am
Little Blessings Playgroup
May 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Infants & Preschoolers with Caregivers Nursery & Annex #3
BIC I 6:30 pm
BIC I @ Annex
May 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Responsible Person – Carole Biletnikoff
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 and 4
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 3 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
S.H.I.N.E. 6:30 pm
S.H.I.N.E. @ Annex #2
May 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
4
CCS – Registration Event 6:00 pm
CCS – Registration Event @ Cornerstone Church of Clarion, East End Road, Shippenville, PA,
May 4 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Requested via text by Karen Paulden
5
6
Men’s Bible Study 7:30 am
Men’s Bible Study @ Annex #8
May 6 @ 7:30 am – 9:00 am
Barry Mitchell
VBS Training 10:30 am
VBS Training @ Annex
May 6 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Annex #1
8
CCS – Registration Event 6:00 pm
CCS – Registration Event @ Cornerstone Church of Clarion, East End Road, Shippenville, PA
May 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Requested via text by Karen Paulden
9
Senior Deacon Meeting 7:30 am
Senior Deacon Meeting
May 9 @ 7:30 am – 9:00 am
Offsite
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
Trustee Meeting 6:30 pm
Trustee Meeting @ Annex #7
May 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Women’s Bible Study 6:30 pm
Women’s Bible Study @ Annex #8
May 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Approved
10
Little Blessings Playgroup 10:00 am
Little Blessings Playgroup
May 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Infants & Preschoolers with Caregivers Nursery & Annex #3
Lunch Program – Food Sort 6:00 pm
Lunch Program – Food Sort @ Annex #5
May 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mission – Keystone Lunch Program 2nd Wednesday evening March, April and May
BIC II 6:30 pm
BIC II @ Annex 8
May 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Responsible Person – Carole Biletnikoff
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 and 4
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
S.H.I.N.E. 6:30 pm
S.H.I.N.E. @ Annex #2
May 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Deacon Meeting 7:30 pm
Deacon Meeting @ Annex Classroom
May 10 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Responsible Person – Jim McCullough Previously Approved by Trustees – moved to second Wednesday
11
12
Beloved Retreat – Youth Girls
Beloved Retreat – Youth Girls
May 12 – May 13 all-day
Retreat for teen girls – Cost $25 if staying all night add $6.00
Keystone Weekend Lunch Mission 9:00 am
Keystone Weekend Lunch Mission @ Annex Room #5
May 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
For details contact Karen Crawford
13
15
16
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
PMT Meeting 6:30 pm
PMT Meeting
May 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex #7
Women’s Bible Study 6:30 pm
Women’s Bible Study @ Annex #8
May 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Approved
17
Little Blessings Playgroup 10:00 am
Little Blessings Playgroup
May 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Infants & Preschoolers with Caregivers Nursery & Annex #3
BIC I 6:30 pm
BIC I @ Annex
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Responsible Person – Carole Biletnikoff
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 and 4
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
S.H.I.N.E. 6:30 pm
S.H.I.N.E. @ Annex #2
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Mission Team Meeting 7:30 pm
Mission Team Meeting @ Annex
May 17 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Annex #5
18
CCS Video 4:30 pm
CCS Video @ Annex
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Video Taping for school
19
20
Women’s Ministry Luncheon 11:00 am
Women’s Ministry Luncheon @ Worship Center
May 20 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Approved
22
SMT Meeting 5:30 pm
SMT Meeting
May 22 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Monthly SMT Meeting Director Dan Luton
23
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
Women’s Bible Study 6:30 pm
Women’s Bible Study @ Annex #8
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Approved
24
Little Blessings Playgroup 10:00 am
Little Blessings Playgroup
May 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Infants & Preschoolers with Caregivers Nursery & Annex #3
Church Fast & Fellowship Dinner 6:00 pm
Church Fast & Fellowship Dinner
May 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Fellowship Dinner to break Church Fast together
Town Hall Meeting 6:00 pm
Town Hall Meeting
May 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 and 4
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
25
26
27
29
30
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
31
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
May 31 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 and 4
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
May 31 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Mission Teams Meeting 7:30 pm
Mission Teams Meeting
May 31 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Responsible Person – John Green Trustee Approved Annex Classroom #1 L
May
1
Mon
Deacon of the Month – Gene Smith
May 1 – May 31 all-day
May
23
Tue
Celebrate Recovery
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell
Trustee Approved
Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium

Women’s Bible Study @ Annex #8
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Approved

May
24
Wed
Little Blessings Playgroup
May 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Infants & Preschoolers with Caregivers
Nursery & Annex #3

Church Fast & Fellowship Dinner
May 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Fellowship Dinner to break Church Fast together

Town Hall Meeting
May 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sanctuary

Celebrate Recovery
May 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Annex – Rooms 3 and 4

Worship Team Practice – Main
May 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Sanctuary

May
28
Sun
Worship Service
May 28 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
Kids Church & Adult Sunday School
May 28 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm