Upcoming Events

Building Request Form

Church Events & Activities

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Deacon of the Month – Gene Smith
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
2
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 and 4
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
Aug 2 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
Aug 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
3
4
5
7
AMT Meeting 6:00 pm
AMT Meeting @ Cornerstone Church of Clarion
Aug 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Director – Kelly Boyer
8
Senior Deacon Meeting 7:30 am
Senior Deacon Meeting
Aug 8 @ 7:30 am – 9:00 am
Offsite
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
Trustee Meeting 6:30 pm
Trustee Meeting @ Annex #7
Aug 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
9
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 and 4
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
Aug 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
Aug 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Deacon Meeting 7:30 pm
Deacon Meeting @ Annex Classroom
Aug 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Responsible Person – Jim McCullough Previously Approved by Trustees – moved to second Wednesday
10
Mandated Reporter Training 6:00 pm
Mandated Reporter Training @ Annex #1
Aug 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Instructor – Ben Thompson
11
12
13
Worship Service 9:00 am
Worship Service
Aug 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church & Adult Sunday School 10:45 am
Kids Church & Adult Sunday School
Aug 13 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
 
Worship Service 10:45 am
Worship Service
Aug 13 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
 
River Baptism 1:00 pm
River Baptism
Aug 13 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Pavilion 1 Covered Dish Lunch
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
Aug 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Ryan Smith
15
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
Children’s Mini Golf & Ice Cream 6:30 pm
Children’s Mini Golf & Ice Cream
Aug 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
K thru 6th and families
PMT Meeting 6:30 pm
PMT Meeting
Aug 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex #7
16
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 and 4
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
Aug 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
Aug 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Mission Teams Meeting 7:30 pm
Mission Teams Meeting @ Annex #5
Aug 16 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
17
18
19
20
Communion Sunday
Communion Sunday
Aug 20 all-day
 
Celebrate Recovery 8:30 am
Celebrate Recovery @ Atrium Table
Aug 20 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Worship Service 9:00 am
Worship Service
Aug 20 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church & Adult Sunday School 10:45 am
Kids Church & Adult Sunday School
Aug 20 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
 
Worship Service 10:45 am
Worship Service
Aug 20 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
 
Mission Meeting – Trip 1:00 pm
Mission Meeting – Trip @ Youth Room
Aug 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Trip Meeting
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
Aug 20 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Ryan Smith
21
22
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
23
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 and 4
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
Aug 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
Aug 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
24
25
27
TLC -Tricia Hepler 8:30 am
TLC -Tricia Hepler @ Atrium Table
Aug 27 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Worship Service 9:00 am
Worship Service
Aug 27 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Kids Church & Adult Sunday School 10:45 am
Kids Church & Adult Sunday School
Aug 27 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
 
Sundae Sunday 10:45 am
Sundae Sunday
Aug 27 @ 10:45 am – 12:15 pm
#1 Annex K-4th
Worship Service 10:45 am
Worship Service
Aug 27 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
 
Youth Group 5:30 pm
Youth Group
Aug 27 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Youth Leader – Ryan Smith
28
SMT Meeting 5:30 pm
SMT Meeting
Aug 28 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Monthly SMT Meeting Director Dan Luton
29
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell Trustee Approved Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium
30
Celebrate Recovery 6:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Annex – Rooms 3 and 4
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Class Room #1
Aug 30 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Team Practice – Main 6:30 pm
Worship Team Practice – Main
Aug 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sanctuary
Mission Teams Meeting 7:30 pm
Mission Teams Meeting
Aug 30 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Responsible Person – John Green Trustee Approved Annex Classroom #1 L
31
Aug
1
Tue
Deacon of the Month – Gene Smith
Aug 1 – Aug 31 all-day
Aug
20
Sun
Communion Sunday
Aug 20 all-day
Celebrate Recovery @ Atrium Table
Aug 20 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
Worship Service
Aug 20 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
Kids Church & Adult Sunday School
Aug 20 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
Worship Service
Aug 20 @ 10:45 am – 12:00 pm
Mission Meeting – Trip @ Youth Room
Aug 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Trip Meeting

Youth Group
Aug 20 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Youth Leader – Ryan Smith

Aug
22
Tue
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Responsible Person – Barry Mitchell
Trustee Approved
Worship Center, Kitchen, Annex #2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and Atrium

Aug
23
Wed
Celebrate Recovery
Aug 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Annex – Rooms 3 and 4